Television

AUTO RACING

3 p.m.

FOX – NHRA Drag Racing: Dodge Mile-High NHRA Nationals, Morrison, Colo.

NBCSN – NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: The Foxwoods Resort Casino 301, Loudon, N.H.

BIG3 BASKETBALL

2 p.m.

CBS – Week 5: From Oklahoma City, Okla.

BOWLING

3 p.m.

CBS – PBA Bowling: Barbasol PBA Tour Finals, Las Vegas, Nev.

CYCLING

6:30 a.m.

NBCSN – Tour de France: Stage 15, 115 miles, Limoux to Foix, France

GOLF

4 a.m.

GOLF – PGA Tour Golf: The Open Championship, final round, Northern Ireland

7 a.m.

NBC – PGA Tour Golf: The Open Championship, final round, Northern Ireland

11 a.m.

NBC – PGA Tour Golf: The Open Championship, final round, Northern Ireland

4 p.m.

GOLF – PGA Tour Golf: The Barbasol Championship, final round, Nicholasville, Ky.

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

BASKETBALL

1:30 p.m.

CBSSN – U.S. Open Championship: Teams TBD, 10th grade, Westfield, Ind.

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

BASKETBALL

11:30 a.m.

CBSSN – U.S. Open Championship: Teams TBD, 10th grade, Westfield, Ind.

HORSE RACING

1 p.m.

FS2 – Saratoga Live: From Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MEN’S LACROSSE

8 p.m.

NBCSN – Premier Lacrosse League: All-Star Game: From Los Angeles, Calif.

MLB

1 p.m.

TBS – Colorado at NY Yankees

1:30 p.m.

MLB – 2019 National Baseball Hall of Fame Induction Ceremonies: From Cooperstown, N.Y.

7 p.m.

ESPN – Washington at Atlanta

MEN’S SOCCER

7:30 a.m.

ESPN – International Champions Cup: Juventus vs. Tottenham, Singapore

4 p.m.

ESPN – MLS: D.C. United at Atlanta United

7:30 p.m.

FS1 – MLS: New York Red Bulls at Orlando City SC

9:30 p.m.

FS1 – MLS: Portland at Seattle

WOMEN’S SOCCER

6 p.m.

ESPN2 – NWSL: North Carolina at Chicago

SWIMMING

2 p.m.

NBC – FINA World Championships: Day 1, South Korea (taped)

TBT BASKETBALL

Noon

ESPN – Columbus Regional: regional final, Columbus, Ohio

2 p.m.

ESPN – Lexington Regional, regional final, Lexington, Ky.

TENNIS

4 p.m.

CBS – WTT: Philadelphia at Vegas

WNBA

3 p.m.

NBA – Atlanta at Washington

6 p.m.

NBA – Indiana at Chicago