The Piedmont Junior Golf Association completed its 2018 summer season this week with the Tournament of Champions.

The top six point winners competed in age divisions at the Patriot at Grand Harbor in a two-day event to conclude the regular season, with the top two golfers in each division advancing to the SCJGA Thomas Todd Upper State All-Star Championship Aug. 18-19, also at the Patriot. There will be all-stars from nine different chapters from the Midlands through the Upstate.

Those advancing are: Boys 15-18: Max Green, Destin Moon; Boys 13-14: Spence Hagood, Brantley Parramore; Boys - 10-12: Landen Still, Seth Massey; Boys 7-9: Beau Hite, Aiden Bragg; Girls 13-18: Phoebe Carles, Sofia Carles: Girls 10-12: Gabriela Carles; Girls 7-9: Mia-Gloria Carles, Ella Kate Green.

Overall Results for Girls 7-9

1 Mia-Gloria Carles Clinton, SC 42 44 86 +14

2 Ella Kate Green Hilton Head Island, SC 57 55 112 +40

3 Hannah Carles Clinton, SC 72 72 144 +72

Overall Results for Boys 10-12

1 Landen Still Greenwood, SC 44 39 83 +11

2 Cameron Addis Greenwood, SC 45 40 85 +13

3 Seth Massey Greenwood, SC 45 41 86 +14

4 Maddox Lee Greenwood, SC 46 47 93 +21

5 Tucker Meredith Greenwood, SC 53 57 110 +38

6 Ethan White Greenwood, SC 62 51 113 +41

Overall Results for Boys 13-14

1 Adam Fennell Ninety Six, SC 78 76 154 +10

T2 Brantley Parramore Greenwood, SC 84 82 166 +22

Spence Hagood Greenwood, SC 86 80 166 +22

4 Elliott Kinney Greenwood, SC 89 79 168 +24

5 Christopher Humbert Ware Shoals 87 86 173 +29

6 Javi Carles Clinton, SC 94 93 187 +43

Overall Results for Boys 15-18

1 Max Green Hilton Head Island, SC 72 71 143 -1

2 Destin Moon Greenwood, SC 76 74 150 +6

T3 Christian Davidson Ninety Six, SC 74 78 152 +8

Ryan Champaigne Greenwood, SC 77 75 152 +8

5 Jacob Cathey Greenwood, SC 86 74 160 +16

6 Andrew Piontek Greenwood, SC 83 80 163 +19

Overall Results for Boys 7-9

1 Beau Hite Greenwood, SC 45 45 90 +18

2 Aiden Bragg Clinton, SC 55 45 100 +28

3 William Addison Laurens, SC 54 49 103 +31

4 Beau Lawrence Greenwood, SC 56 50 106 +34

T5 John Carles Clinton, SC 61 54 115 +43

Wells Calhoun Greenwood 59 56 115 +43

Overall Results for Girls 10-12

1 Gabriela Carles Clinton, SC 43 40 83 +11

Overall Results for Girls 13-18

1 Phoebe Carles Clinton, SC 76 75 151 +7

2 Sofia Carles Clinton, SC 77 78 155 +11

3 Zoe Carles Clinton, SC 78 88 166 +22

4 Clair Lewis Greenwood, SC 90 96 186 +42

5 Caroline Whitt Abbeville, SC 104 95 199 +55

DID NOT FINISH

WD Johnna Magaha Ware Shoals, SC 85 - 85 +13

WD Skylar Evans Ninety Six, SC - - - E