Sequoia, Jacqueline P. to Freedom Ventures LLC, Parcel Scotts Ferry Road, $35,200.

South Carolina Department Of Transportation to HTB Properties LLC, Parcel County.

BLHC LLC to Rochester, Weston B. and Snipes, Rochester Elizabeth A. and Rochester, Elizabeth A. Snipes, Lt. 26, Terrapin Pointe Sub., $26,500.

Evans, Mary Anna to Dole, Tonya Owen and Evans, Mary Anna, Lt. 61, Westover Sub., $0.

Fleming, Clarence L. and Fleming, Timothy L. to Fleming, Clarence L., Lts. 11, 12, 19 & 20, Bl. B, Hollywood Sub.

Weisner, Stanley Estate By Per Rep and Weisner, Mary J. Per Rep and Weisner, M. Per Rep and Weisner, Mark to Lazar, William A. and Lazar, Kathy J., Lt. 13, Patriot Plantation, $70,000.

Goranson, Shane to White, Meagan Elizabeth, Lt. 276, Mathews Mill Sub. Sec. I, $107,000.

Barbare, Cynthia Pryor to Shier, G. Michael, Lts 1,2 & 3, Bl. C, Laurel Hill, $104,000.

Waddell, Cedric A. and Waddell, Lisa F. and Waddell, Cedric to Weaver, Naomi, Lts. City.

Pippin, Daniel J. Jr. and Pippin, Laura J. to Farren, Kevin M. and Farren, Phyllis L., Lt. 17, Milford Manor, Sub. Ph. I, $400,000.

Fannie Mae By AIF and Federal National Mortgage Association By AIF and RM Title LLC AIF to Krcatovich, William and Krcatovich, Sheryl, Lt. 12, Logan Court, $95,000.

South State Bank to Putrino, Roy, Lts. 40 & 41, Anderson Square, $425,000.

Werts Holding Co. Inc. to Ninety Six Fashion & Fabrics LLC and Ninety Six Fashion And Fabrics LLC, Parcel 12.749A, SC Highway 34.

Ninety Six Fashion & Fabrics LLC and Ninety Six Fashion And Fabrics LLC to MM Associates Fund I Partners LLC, Lt. 1,Town Of Ninety Six, $585,000.

Ninety Six Fashion & Fabrics LLC and Ninety Six Fashion And Fabrics LLC to MM Associates Fund I Partners LLC, Parcel County.

Tyre, Tamela R. and Austin, Melinda R. to Austin, Daniel O. and Austin, Melinda R., Lot 24, Ph. I, Newport Sub.

Tyre, Tamela R. and Austin, Melinda R. to King, Alan Dale and Tyre, Tamela R., Lot 23, Ph. I, Newport Sub.

Ware, Allen Nathaniel to Daniels, Alexis Patrice Ware, Parcels County.

Simmons, Bessie Eunice R. to Simmons, Floyd Leroy and Loudin, Pamela Lynn Simmons and Ballard, Dora Anne Simmons and Simmons, Bryan Thomas, Lot County.

Richardson, Daniel A. Sr. Trustee and Richardson, Linda H. Trustee and Richardson Family Trust to Adams, Tony A. and Adams, Woodie R., Lt. 65, Sec. 1, Dan Richardson Sub., $2,000.

W. Lee Flowers and Co. Inc. to WLFJ LLC, Parcel County.

Pearson, Saaja Michelle and Smith, Saaja to Williams, Colby Travis, Parcels, Grumbling Road West, $141,000.

Ascension Holdings LLC to McGinnis, Hal D. and Mc Ginnis, Hall D., Lt. 6, Pleasant Ridge Sub., $17,000.

Ricketts, Wallace and Wallace Ricketts Properties to Bennett, Christopher M. and Bennett, Kelsey M., Lt. B, Smith Street Ext., $20,000.

Ricketts, Wallace and Wallace, Ricketts Properties to Karydakis, Efstathios, Lt. 420, Sec. 3, Riegel Plant Sub., $34,000.

Grimes, Nancy Hanks to Skelton, David W., Parcels County.

Spooner, David Allan to Inabinett, Kalen S. and Spooner, Thomas Bryan, Tract B, County.

Posley, Adam Isaiah and Posley, Adam to Hill, Patricia W. Trustee and Patricia W. Hill 401K Plan And Trust and Hill, Patricia W. 401K Plan And Trust, Lt. 22, Pine Hill Sub., $31,250.

Haynes, Amy M. and Creswell, James W. to Creswell, Nancy M., Lot 2, County.

Smith, Byron W. and Smith, Thessa G. to Ro, Kyungho D., Lot 17, Karlie Hill Townhouses Ph. V., $76,000.

Tipton, Teresa M. to Tipton, Charles L., Lot 7, Laurel Ridge Sub.

Waters, James Dennis to Waters, James Dennis and Waters, Charles Michael, Lt. 7, Butler Property, $10.

Dove, Sheldon W. to Manning, Carl D. and Manning, Nancy Y., Lots, Town Of Ninety Six, $50,400.

Manning, Carl D. to Young, Mae S., Lots ,Town Of Ninety Six.

Thomas, Lori Lynn and Thomas, Steven Vincent and Thomas, Steven V. to Thomas, Lori Lynn Trustee and Thomas, Steven Vincent Trustee and Thomas, Lori L. Trustee and Lori L. Thomas Revocable Living Trust and Thomas, Lori L. Revocable Living Trust and Thomas, Lori Lynn and Thomas, Steven Vincent, Lt. 359, Ph. VII, Grand Habor Sub.

Bryan, Mark A. to 3509 Highway 25 South LLC, Parcels County.

Hazel, Joe Malcolm to Hazel, Johnette J., Lot 27, McCombs Sub.

TMCM Properties LLC to McCutcheon, Thomas Morgan and Peltier, Katelyn Wentworth and Mc Cutcheon, Thomas Morgan, Lt. 20, Westgate Sub., $35,250.

Chastain, Gladys Muriel Garrett and Chastain, Gladys G. to Chastain, Mark Christopher and Chastain, Terry Lynn and Henderson, Cheryl C. and Gilliam, Janice C. and Eppley, Eugenia C., Lot 71, Harris Plant Sub.

Arnold, Doris H. to Arnold, Doris Hollingsworth Family Trust and Doris Hollingsworth Arnold Family Trust and Nicholson, W. H. III Trustee, Unit D-3, Lt X-4, The Gates.

Duffie, Joseph C. and Duffie, Linda D. to Duffie, Joseph C. Jr. and Latham, Melissa Diane, Lt. 11, Davis Street.

Chastain, Terry Lynn and Henderson, Cheryl C. and Gilliam, Janice C. and Eppley, Eugenia C. to Chastain, Mark Christopher, Lt. 71, Harris Plant Sub.

Dover, Bennie J. By AIF and Dover, B. J. By AIF and Dover, Benita and Dover, Sanquinetta and Dover, Benita AIF to Hawkins, Kenneth, Lts. 3, 4, 5 And The Northwest Portion Of Lot 6, Kings Court, $11,500.

Smith, William V. to Richardson, Daniel A. Sr. Trustee and Richardson, Linda H. Trustee and Richardson Family Trust and Smith, William, Lts. 73, 74, 75, & 76, Sec. A, Dan Richardson Estate & Lt. 77-A, Richardson Drive, $6,000.

Jacobs, James N. and Church, Bonnie J. to Wokas, Roger W. Trustee and Wokas, Roger W. Revocable Living Trust and Roger W. Wokas Revocable Living Trust and Wokas, Mary A. Trustee and Wokas, Mary A. Revocable Living Trust and Mary A. Wokas Revocable Living Trust, Lot. 17, Eagles Harbor Sub., Ph. I, $45,000.

Richardson, Daniel A. Sr. Trustee and Richardson, Linda H. Trustee and Richardson Family Trust to Smith, William V., Lots 83 & 84, Sec. 1, Dan Richardson Estate Sub., $6,000.

Sutherlin, William Lee to Chapman Rental Properties LLC, Lots #8, 9, 10, 11 & 12, Oak Hill Sub., $25,000.

Brock, Carl Moller to Brock, Barbara J., Lt. 109, Forest Hills.

Valkenburg, Edward to Valkenburg, Matthew E., Tract 1, County.

Satterfield, Donald D. Estate By Per Rep and Satterfield, Kimberly A. Per Rep to Gibert, Terry M. and Gibert, Carolyn H., Lt. 7, A. R. Drummond Sub., $60,000.

G A Manangement LLC to Holloway, Katronya T., Lt. 34, Ammonwood Sub., $235,900.

Devore, Terry Lynn and Devore, Karen Jane to Gibert, Terrry M. and Gibert, Carolyn H., Lt. 1, Block B, Robert Ligon Estate, $50,000.

Patrick, William B. Jr. Trustee and Patrick, Lucille B. Living Trust and Lucille B. Patrick Living Trust to Creek Bed Timber Farms LLC, Parcels Greenwood & Abbeville counties, $337,000.

Tackett, Elizabeth Caroline to Tackett, Ernest Ray, Lot. 21, Hampton Trace Sub.

Manley, Daryl to King, Anthony L. Jr. and Dye, Emily L., Lot 53, Grendel Plant Sub., $35,000.

Manley Properties LLC to King, Anthony L. Jr. and Dye, Emily L., Lt. 259, Greenwood Plant Sub., $80,000.

Harter, Nancy L. to Cockrell, Christopher and Cockrell, Jessica M. and Weeks, Angela, Parcels County.

Hammond, John G. Jr. to Hammond, John G. Jr. and Hammond, Ann, Lts. City.

Welton, John P. to Welton, Lula M., Lot 2, County.

Parker, Forrest Bailey Jr. to Parker, Loretta Wright, Lots 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62 & 63 Hunter Avenue.

Parker, Forrest Bailey Jr. to Parker, Loretta W., Parcel County.

Parker, Forrest Bailey Jr. to Parker, Loretta Wright, Tract County.

Parker Forrest Bailey Jr. to Parker, Loretta Wright, Parcel County.

Parker, Forrest Bailey Jr. to Parker, Loretta Wright, Lt. 7, Hospital Street.

Watson, William Henry Sr. to Watson, Coressa B. and Watson, Dexter Leon and Watson, William H. III, Tract B, Five Notch Road.

Watson, William Henry Sr. to Watson, Coressa B. and Watson, William Jr. and Watson, William H. III, Tract 2, County With Easement.

Watson, William Henry Sr. to Watson, Coressa B. and Watson, William Jr. and Watson, William H. III, Tract 3, County & Easement.

Hall, Douglas L. to Morris, John K. and Morris, Jessica G., Lt. 23, Springdale Sub., $193,878.

Wells, Matthew C. and Morton, Elaine and Ware, George to Bowie, John G., Parcels, Sect. 4, Promised Land Sub, $32,000.

Wright, Doris Ann and Gilbert, Doris W. to Curenton, Ella Mae, Lt. County.

Knight, L. David, and Knight, Pamela K. to Sluder, Steve Edward, Parcel, County With Easement, $15,000.

Craven, James B. and Craven, Patricia A. to Kelly, Dennis E. and Kelly, Kimberly E., Unit 101-C, Lake Shore Villas, $130,000.

Ledford, Terry B. and Ledford, Susan M. to Cox, Eugene III and Cox, Marienel Finkley, Lot 53, Centre Court Sub., $240,000.