Greenwood High School

3rd quarter honor roll

9th Grade

All A: Nicholas Traver Altee, Agnesa Bela, Reece Maclain Bradberry, Sierra Alysse Brent, Evan Elester Brown, Annabel Louise Budreau, David Thomas Burrell, Alayisha Shakona Cain, Catherine Jordan Cason, Kaylin Rose Chitwood, John Durst Clegg, Yahir Cruz, Jack Corley Davenport, Aidan Jeremiah Driscoll, Chloe Ann Duncan, William Graham Ellenberg, Drew Stephen Geoly, Anna Laurel George, Cameron Anthony Greene, Joseph Michael Hall, Morgan Elizabeth Hannah, Sierra Elizabeth Harrison, Georgia Nevaeh Harter, Thomas Jenkins Hazel, Rebekah Casey Hobbs, James William Hughes, Tia Michelle Johnson, Allen Laymon, Meredith Grace Major, Araceli Manuel, Yesenia Manuel, Blaise Allysen McCarty, Taylor Lynn McClendon, Keyonna Veronica Mendoza, Chandler Joseph Minick, Allyson Melia Mitchell, Nealie Catherine Nix, Javin DeVol Page, Keyasia Santrez Parks, Brianna Jeannette Perez, Shimera Nylia Quarles, Zackary Bryan Rhoden, Stewart Peter Russell, Gabriela Sophia Sadurski, Hampton Bradford Schoch, Zoe Abrianna Scott, Adam Jacob Sheets, Audrey Marie Shepherd, Andrew Graeme Simpson, Dominique Adam Smith, Haylee Nicole Smith, Marshall Attison Smith, Skyelar McKenna Smith, William David Spoone, Duy Minh Tran, Louis Atwood Trapnell, Adrianna Jade Willingham, Amiya Shiann Young.

All A/B: Selena Alonzo-Rojas, Jazlynn Arroyo, Laura Davis Atkins, Orlando Aviles, Yanet Aviles-Hernandez, Sylvia Grace Beardsley, Caroline Anniston Bell, Mary Kathryn Benjamin, Guadalupe Bernabe, Michael James Blizzard, Joel Nelson Booraem, Kemiya Denasha Boyd, Renee’ Synclare Brazzell, Autumn Brown, Azshianna Brown, Anissa Nicole Burton, Jenna Brooke Calvert, Mariza Danielle Campbell, Nalyjah Quintay Carter, Hunter Louis Chambers, Mark Logan Daniels, Chris Echeverria-Hernandez, Kierstin Shyniece Fortune, Na’Tiyah Ri’Shunna Foulks, Ever Julian Gabriel-Ortega, A’Coria Ja’Niyah Gilliam, Hampton Lawson Goldman, Steve Gonzalez-Cruz, Jamari Tyron Hackett, Serena Marguerite Hall, Elizabeth Aiken Hartung, Serenity Layla Hartzog, Fabiola Andreina Hernandez Garaban, Future Arie Hill, George Manning Hyatt, Kevin Jaimes-Granados, Ajada Samir Klugh, David Wayne Laughlin, Reinald Corpuz Lazo, Clair Campbell Lewis, Xiomora Phaneice Lindsay, Aslyn Nicole Maradiaga Lopez, Jonathan Michael Martin, Karmale Key’ Martin, Megan Elizabeth McGovern, Shayla Brianna Middleton, Carlos Eduardo Molina-Olivares, Keygarion Jeremiah Mursier, Brittney Alexandria Palmore, Kritu M Patel, Paksh Vipulkumar Patel, Aziya Da’Brionna Patterson, Jamya Kenasia Payne, Cam’ren O’Neal Pearson, Gracyn Leigh Peppers, Andrew Jay Perkins, Viviana Joy Pinckney, Robert James Poore, Emma Caroline Powell, David Graham Putnam, Daylan LaBron Rappley, Kori Bella Rebovich, Jacob Butler Richardson, Jetzemani Ruiz, Xadrian Ahmarae Sanders, Zypporia Malajia Saxon, Jacob Braden Scott, Davis Baker Shirley, Christopher O’Neal Simmons, Tyler David Slagle, Jacob Matthew Smith, Mary Elizabeth Smithdeal, Katie Lauren Sprouse, Madelyn Jane Steinberg, Jackson Lowndes Still, Alexandria Natoma Strickland, Leslie Dru Strickland, Matthew Michael Strutko, Kathryn Allison Taylor, Brittan Honesty Thomas, Leonardo Torres, Elizabeth Grace Turner, Annay Vargas-Lopez, ZyMaya Nicole Wardlaw, Sarah Emily Washington, Laney Rena Wideman, Railey Alexis Wilkie, Hailey Elizabeth Willis, Gabriyana Lashay Wilson, Jazlyn Rose Witt.

10th Grade

All A: Caroline Grace Addis, Mari Makayla Agnew, Citlali Avila-Cabrera, Ann Meriwether Baker, Haley Scott Barnhart, Rebecca Taylor Bell, Alexis Grace Burton, Aaron James Busby, Olivia Morgan Campbell, Arie Rae’Anna Cannady, Marko Jeanclairelynn Cervenka, Austin Tanner Chrisley, Kelis Ontanae Clark, Adam Lee Clinemyer, Catalina Kassandra Cornejo-Lawson, Chloe James Cox, Cameron David Craig, Keira Reed Crawford, Olivia Tate deTreville, Buu Thien Doan, Margaret Eleanor DuBose, Savannah Grace Farmer, Celestina Isabel Garcia Ordaz, Matthew Enrico Guareschi, Aliyah Myida Harling, Brecken Victoria Harrison, Maya Lindley Henderson, Curtis Alexander Hite, Rachel Ellesor Holder, Zaira Inclan, Kaysn Victoria Maray Irby, Sarah Ellen Johnson, Alexis Jade Joyner, Tianna Ariel Kidd, Tongelayah Zyefreea Lagroon, Hagan Campbell Laidlaw, Mary Hughes Lawrence, Chastity Cuentes Lubang, Benjamin Richard Maynard, Jordan Elise McCoy-Bruce, Zoe Kay Moore, Olivia Brooks Murray, Griffin Cole Newbold, Debra Elise Norman, Mikayla Elaine Nunnally, Chanakan Oearsakul, Clary Elizabeth Pederson, Samantha Lauren Phillips, Landon Thomas Pitts, Katherine Grace Poole, Stevii Brooks Randall, Robert Grant Reagin, Ka’Daija Telesa Ross, Madison Isabella Salter, Tapanga Marie Saxon, Kaylin Mahal Smith, Caroline Ann Stabler, Ashley Paige Taylor, Don Nam Tran, Aniya Lakera Turman, Lara Abigail Wardlaw, Larkin Kai Wells.

All A/B: Chase David Abercrombie, Omar Aguiniga-Murillo, Tamaj’e Antwaun Aiken, A’Chari Chanice Anderson, Lance Evan Austin, Etana Star Baker, Cameron Wade Beckham, Sarah Margaret Behringer, Sherlyn Berenice Beltran-Gomez, Jonathan Brady Bollman, Nathan Andrew Bonaparte, Dalen Jontae Brunson Boyles, Benjamin Bradford Buckshorn, Alexis Michelle Burdette, Abigail Abbott Burnett, Donovon Devante Bush, Aubrey Catherine Campbell, Edward Alexander Carter, Jabryous Na’Karria Cleveland, Christian Tanner Cobb, Makayla Orrion Cohen, Nina Nicole Cohen, Angel Cruz, Nourieshael Cortez Cuentes, Jakeria Ambrea Cunningham, Yasmin Davila-Tolentino, E-Traveous Ny’Shawn Day, Juan Antonio DeLeon-Gonzalez, Erica Gwen Douglas, Bryce Herrin Duncan, Janie Lynn Edgerley, Aniya Taliyah Garlington, Rachel Lynn Gilmer, Jordan Culler Goforth, Cristian Yahir Hernandez, Garrett McAuley Hodges, Janiyah Nicole Jackson, Jalen Deaudre Jennings, Bryan Antonio Johnson, Allyson Elizabeth Kilgus, Rebecca Marie Knight, Raistlin Alexander Lee, Silas Junuh Lee, William James Leonard, Kamari Nevaeh Lester, Tien Chun Lin, Taylor Imani Long, Jackson Alexander Looper, Moises Lopez, Damian Lee Lydic, Destiny Paige Maggard, Kendrick Beanard Makins, Jyrea Keshawn Martin, Sarah Kay Mathis, Bradford Patrick McCaslan, Amber Jenna McCurry, Gray Ashton McIntyre, Elizabeth Grace Moody, Kate Elise Mozley, Logan James Raye Munn, Carter Hayes Nelson, Ny’Asia Brianna Padgett, Evelyn Barbara Palacios, Jamyia Idasia Palmore, Devan Mahesh Patel, Druv Mahesh Patel, Graham Walker Peeler, Bryson Wayne Peppers, Anette Michelle Pineda, Kirsten Bryanna Poore, Emily Rose Post, Brittany Pulido-Moreno, Carlie Nicole Pundt, Gabrielle Elizabeth Quarles, Madison Elizabeth Reeves, Ethan Dylan Richardson, Lizbeth Alexandra Rodriguez, Austin Donald Rogers, Madison Elizabeth Rousey, Ryan Joel Rusche, Aubrey Katherine Scott, Katelyn Grace Scott, Keshawn Demetra Scott, Malik Muhammad Shabazz, Crystal Desiree Shannon, James Trey Slagle, Adam Lee Smith, Caroline Addison Smith, Iyssis Shynique Smith, Louisa Gene Smith, Megan Olivia Smith, Collins Grace Strickland, Chastity Brook Talbert, Wayne Pearce Taylor, Taylor Marie Thomas, Tara Nicole Thomason, Evan Paul Tindall, Tristan Rodgers Trent, Aleaya Rakera Turman, Ashley Jearim Vargas-Luna, Giselle Vergara-Ramirez, Savanna Belle Vinson, Jada Tamia Watts, Grant Edward Whitehead, William Samuel Wieters.

11th Grade

All A: Brady Hershel Bagwell, Lucas William Bassett, Ariel Hannah Bishop, Alyssa Grace Blosser, Camyis Antron Brown, Jordon Stephens Camp, Ethan Thomas Clayton, Caroline Elizabeth Culbertson, Mckenzie Lauren Daniels, Lauren Elizabeth Davenport, Joseph Reed Deal, Joseph Chandler Dickey, Douglas Dean Dilleshaw, Zachery Hayes Doerflein, Kya Amari Dye, Caroline Elizabeth George, Taniya Denisha Gilchrist, Montgomery Joshua Godwin, McKenzie Annalise Graham, Abigail Monique Green, Hayden Elizabeth Harrison, Haley Elizabeth Hill, Margaret Ann Hughes, Kari Brianne Jay, Olivia Grace Jones, Raven Semeal Jones, Rebecca Faith Karel, Lucas David Kingsbury, Haven Renee Lawton, Corley Brooks Lyle, Preston Dexter Mabry, Zyesha Keunadria Martin, Carlos Eduardo Martinez-Villa, Margaret Reid Masters, Laila Mariam Monda, Clayton Noel Moore, Stephanie Bryn Moore, Anna Elizabeth Nelson, Elizabeth Bryant Nix, Maria Guadalupe Norberto, Lara Elizabeth O’Dell, John Graham Peele, Matthew Bill Quinn, Deshon Ve’Antae Reid, India Arie’ Rice, Asia Kennedy Rucker, Dorothy Anna Russell, Emma Grace Sargent, Grayson Elizabeth Skidmore, Mary Kathleen Smith, Ryan Alexander Sprouse, William Heyward Stevens, Elisabeth Adair Still, Madison Raye Stoddard, Gracie Lillian Stone, Karly Mackenzie Strawhorne, Arlette Vasquez-Hidalgo, Christian Sanchez Watley, Sophie Suzanne Watterson, Paige Nicole Weidert, Rose Elizabeth Whitt, Dazziney Vaneesch Williams, Shira Faith Lynn Williams, Arianna Lynn Winebarger.

All A/B: Kaniya Ashanti Anderson, Mackenzie Rose Anderson, Dylan Thomas Ashley, Yurizi Aviles, Chandler Bryce Barnett, Jakob Michael Bloor, Joseph Creighton Bowen, Deasia Lashay Boyd, Morgan Rhae Bratcher, Trevor Porter Brewington, Noely Liseth Cabrera Sanchez, Bennett Thomas Charles, Preyana Chrishaun Childs, Cailyn Marie Coffman, Dawsey McLean Collins, Mary Grace Compton, Nathan Elijah Craft, Tyone’ Lamaria Curry, Andrew Stockman Darby, Maria Fernanda De La Cruz Mora, Sahara Iman Dimiati, Christopher Lake Edwards, Iyana Nicole Evans-Brown, Noemi Gonzalez, Diana Laura Gonzalez-Carlos, Ticaiah NyeBria Graves, Albany Jeniece Greene, Stephen Walker Gunnoe, Wells Gray Gunter, Christen Nikaja Harper, Kayla Reid Harrison, Zay’Veon Quinard Hill, Austin Bradley Holland, Whitney Sierra Hollingsworth, Amari Javonne Holloway, Kaniya Holloway, Matthew Westin Huss, Michelle Garduno Jaimes, Netanya Faith Kelley, Aerieal Lazarieya Laymon, Bodesha Demeiria Lewis, Jeremiah Brevon Lomax, Noah Joseph Manske, DeVon Romel Martin, Mitchel Walker McCarty, Tyler Jones McManus, Jaylon Keyshawn McMorris, Madison Julia Medlin, Brandon Keshaun Medlock, Jennifer Gisselle Melgarejo, Ryanna Shekia Moore, Juliana Nambo Barrera, Tia Alexia Norman, Chandler Alexander Nunn, Emily Lauren Owens, Daria Lynnese Parks, Conner Matthew Pederson, Eric Pedroza, Andrew Todd Polatty, Taylor Brianne Reier, John Austin Roberson, Antonio Taboada Roman, Lydia Beth Rooney, Areyna Mone Saxon, Alexander Michael Stevenson, Ashley Brooke Tatko, Christopher Peyton Tinsley, Caleb Christoph Tribble, Emily Bryanne Venable, NaChayah Alexiss Wade, Lendy Reighann Westmoreland, Kydashia Shanteia White, Ariel Monaye Williams, Mackenzie Rachel Williams, Kyla Grace Worthy, Jacob Dylan Wright.

12th Grade

All A: Ji Ne Ambraja Arnold, Marler Anne Askew, Ansley Meagan Bain, Jacob Andrew Blosser, Anthony Ezekiel Booker, LaShonda Tyisha Bowman, Grayson Theo Brandt, Daniel Jacob Breuer, Jayden Xavier Calhoun, Emma Grace Campbell, Tanyjae Dyekeena Carter, Lauren Ashleigh Clamp, MesheAnna Nykole Cohen, Mackenzie Elizabeth Cox, Caroline Marie Creswell, Genevive Sloan Crowder, Joanna Michelle Cruz-Bautista, Taj Amin Dimiati, Danita Alexis Donaldson, Jessica Alejandra Duran Ibarra, Nathaniel James Elifritz, Noah Evan Emily, Jessica Elizabeth Ferqueron, Lauren June Fingar, Catherine Ann Fleming, Laken Elizabeth Fulmer, Courtney Elizabeth Furman, Nikolai Samuel Garrison, Caroline Wright Gilbert, Elijah Dean Gilmer, Olivia Clare Goldman, Monica Denise Greene, Erik Michael Haynie, Sarah McLeod Hobbs, Jade Ryan Hollister, Dreshawn Kendrall Johnson, Sander Emmanuel Juarez Castillo, Margaret Elizabeth Kapperman, Mariah Nicole Lockhart/Perrin, Brenda Lopez, Garrett Houston Major, David Felipe Marin Vallejo, Juan Felipe Mariscal, Mary Grace Martin, Steffon Devoria Martin, Justin Ray Mathis, Shania La’Shaye Mayes, Thomas James McCoy-Bruce, Taylor Wilson McDowell, Bryson Shawn Meece, Morgan Elizabeth Minor, Reed Marcus Monson, Darius Montel Moton, Gloria Grace Murray, Christopher David Nelson, Sophie Beth Nickles, Marissa Elizabeth Parks, Kavya Rakesh Patel, Luke Martin Poole, Lillian Tate Putnam, Wylan Arthur Radcliffe, Haylie Donielle Ritter, Courtney Hayes Robertson, Abbey Towles Russ, Hannah Mhay Sacay-Bagwell, Shelby Ann Seymour, Trequan Hassan Shabazz, Evan Wayne Sida, Paul Caleb Sprowl, Rohan Srivastava, Savannah Marlise Steet, William Hampton Stevens, Barbara Reid Stokes, Thomas Ray Taylor, Erin Michelle Thomason, Joel Ward Tiller, Briana Nicole Tompkins, Jada Breann Travis, Anastasia Eleftheriou Tsikalakis, Katelyn Marie Tuck, Lyles Marie Yarochowicz, Jemiah Brielle Yeldell, Maria del Carmen Zenil Escobar, Olivia Justine Zimmerman.

All A/B: Quadazya Tamia Barcliff, Janiyah Latay Bennett-Bagwell, Gabrielle Sarah Jean Booker, Brantlee Price Brown, Caleb Scott Bruce, Luiz Eduardo Bruno Orozco, Javarion DaVaughn Calhoun, Mackenzie Mechele Capehart, Ryan Alexander Champaigne, Asia Wilanda Childs, Brooklyn Abigail Dahmer, Nathaniel James Dembo, Charles Keith Duff, Ereyia Aniyah Dunbar, Janiya Nicole Ebo, Preston Luke Evans, Seth Patrick Flowers, Elana Nycole Foster, Demarea Tyree Fuller, America Yanira Gamiz Unzueta, Anna Grace Geoly, Kathryn McKinney Goff, Elizabeth Drayton Goldman, Skylar Reed Gravely, Jessica Gutierrez-Galvan, Brianna Echeverria Hernandez, Lauren Alyse Hodges, Audia Alaysia Johnson, John Henry Lambert, Ashton Gabriel Laughlin, Andrea Nadine Lee, Aniya Jaiden Lennis Lee, Carter Michael Lewis, LeonTe’ Ahlmad Lewis, Rhett Bryan Lindler, Zykiera Breshay Lockhart, Adriana Magaly Lopez Aguilar, Aislynn Ivette Lopez, Herminio Rolando Lopez-Rojas, Lindsey Grace Martin, Joseph Niess McCoy, Michael Junior McMahan, Diamond Ja’Quell Miller, Garrison Wesley Miller, Korriene Samai Miller, Bryson Kennedy Mock, Aliyah Danae Moton, Emily Nambo Barrera, Kyle David Omondi, James Chandler Owings, Terry Douglas Parker, Brett Grayson Pate, Jamai Dominick Patterson, Douglas Dean Peeples, Patricia Perez Escalante, Clayton Hunter Pinson, Jordan De’Sean Porter, Armandre’ Tariq Prince, Sykeria Anasia Raiford, Mabry Elisabeth Ramey, Xzaveon Treighkel Lij Robinson, America Yishel Robles Hernandez, George Buckley Schlageter, Stevie Lenard Scurry, Angel Van’Dria Teanya Settles, Emily May Stawski, Karlie Elisse Stone, Darryl Orlando Suber, Samuel Terrell Tate, Alice Lorraine Taylor Zavala, Haley Nicole Trotter, Cyrus David Kain Upton, Jenifer Areli Vela, Kenya Tatiana Whitener, Charles Wright Wieters, Grant Thomas Witt, Madelyn DeMaye Wood, Tydarius Collin Wright.

Emerald High School

3rd quarter honor roll

Ninth grade

All A: Kajali Jaine’ Baylor, Meagan Breanna Canfield, Amber Lee Crosby, John Isaac Deal, Alexander Kinkade Garland, Braden Andrew Hall, Alexis Jacobo, Christopher Jacques, Maggie Elizabeth Jones, Summer Jade Karle, William George Lazur, Hunter Ian Maez, Kylie Danielle Mars, Bry’Zariah Ni’briashia Mealing, Abigail Christine Nation, Emily Addilyn Nguyen, Abhi Satish Patel, Nadya Laryssa Perez, Cassie Leann Peterson, Jacob Edmund Roskowski, Stacey Sebastian-Arias, Levi James Sharpe, Bailey Korin Shaw, Christopher Michael Smith, Mattison Rayann Swartzentruber, Samaria Shariona Tolen, Zoe Belle Vickery, Caroline Lisabeth Whitt, Presley Xavier Wright,

All A/B: Ryan Charles Anderson, Aleila Da’Nae Barringer, Demari Ramel Belcher, Kansas Divine Belk, Iyanna Alexis Blair, Gabrielle Louise Booraem, Sarah Boswell, Amaris Lynn Branyon, TaMiya Antoinette Brooks, Jarod Ty’rel Brown, Ni’Dasia My’Angel Brown, Ashlen Connor Buchanan, Hailey Renae Burnett, Delana Grace Busha’, Joseph Dorn Carroll, Britton Hodges Casey, Allyson Lorine Charpia, Jaemyioust Isaiah Clark, Cameron Michael Clifton, Kamerion Kentavious Coleman, Miles James Conyers, Cheyenne Leail Craig, Riley Caye Crawford, Elizabeth Marie Dove, Madyson Rayne Driggers, Zachary Alexander Durant, Ava Claire Evans, Lucas River Fox, Asia Dajour Frazier, Kelly Virginia Gomez Hernandez, Justin Nathaniel Goode, Ja’tin Jabez Hackett, Taylin Michelle Hall, Madison Hope Harris, Elijah Andrew Harrison, Zachary Tyler Higginbotham, Breanna Lee Huizenga, Cole Mitchel Ison, Abby Grace Johnson, Mikala Laqueious Jones, Lauren Page Minter, Gavin Robert Morrison, Lyndsey Lynn Nalley, Amelia Julia Patterson, Billy Gilbert Pruitt, Zacchaeus Malachi Quarles, Brooklyn Elizabeth Riddle, Abigail Elizabeth Riley, Taija A’shan Robinson, McKayla Marie Rogers, Adolfo Rojas-Lopez, William Glenn Shaw, Christen Kiari Slappy, Kenneth Blake Sweezy, Kendra Alyssia Thomason, Kenneth Robert Warren, Samantha Jean Williams, Veronica Elizabeth Williams,

10th grade

All A: Juana Arce, Ryleigh Elizabeth Barton, Karina Bautista-Espino, Robert Harrison Cavanaugh, Asia Kiana Clarke, Alan Axel Corona, Stokes Lanier Cromer, Samuel Brabham Crooks, Sarah Elizabeth Darrah, Elaina Regan Davis, Zachyya N’Danna Marie Elmore, Coulter Lynn Friez, Grace M’Kenna Hall, Jasmine Orianna Henderson, Lina Yessenia Jimenez, Schanen Breana Lyons, Marcus Macias-Ayala, Caleb James McLaughlin, David Wyatt Prince, Olivia Cherise Pullen, Maddux Charles Rhodes, Dylan Patrick Roskowski, Thomas Christian Rude, Lauralee Belle Scott, Jonah Horace Sims, Elizabeth Anne Slimmer, Macy Brooke Timmerman, Mylesha E Tolbert, Katherine Elisabeth Tucker, Ruben Nguyen Villareal,

All A/B: Adriana Angeles-Molina, Miles William Blaxton, Shakanh Aleeyah Burton, Taylor Leigh Case, Ja’Breania Ti’ Shawn Chamberlain, Emma Leah Cockrell, Daniela Corona-Moran, Jasmine Nicole Creswell, Dalasia Nigeria Cunningham, Brendan Mathis Dianda, Adriannah Elise Duncan, Alexander James Duncan, Tori Nicole Dye, Zacoyeis Lamond Elmore, Kaitlyn Marie Fain,Yoselin Daniela Galeas Nicolas, Cameron Samuel Gordon, Matthew Alexander Hines, Reanna Marie Lacoste, McKayla Nicole Lowe, Brandon Nyelle Martin, Anna Grace Kelley Moon, Mary Grace Morrow, Damaruis Lamont Morton, Yoni Mendez Mota, Alacia Matayha Parks, Jennyfer Perez-Gonzalez, Elijah Aren Peterson, Logan Pope, Braelyn Elizabeth Pruitt, Kaycee Brooklynn Pruitt, Kendall Brooke Ridlehuber, Dakarai Collin Sauls, Mattison Danielle Shaw, Timia Roshay Sheard, Joseph William Shojaie, Serenity Noel Smith, Teonia Smith, Dyoni Mahogany Mash Springs, MiKayla Ashanti Thomas, Haille Gray Trotter, Diamond Alexia White, Iyana Nicole Zimmerman,

11th grade

All A: Gilson Aburto, Sabrina Berisha, Emory James Britt, Rachel Gwen Carter, Jo Beth Darby, Grace Marie Davis, Ashby Joseph Elliott, Eric Scott Gardner, Elizabeth Lee Ann Gordon, Caroline Penn Joseph, Layton Gray Logan, Salem Aharah Sartin, Nicole Jene’t Taylor, Lane Campbell Vickery, John Durham Wiseman, Jasmine Paige Marie Witt, Ella Rose Wood, Caleb Hunter Wright, Len’naja Breshaun Wright, Charlotte Mary Young,

All A/B: Jennyfer Lynn Bell, Jamia Aryan Myreunda Burton, Charlotte Loree Casey, Anna Bryce Cavanaugh, Jared De La Paz-Diaz, Grayson Noble Dixon, Mark Christopher Dunford, Brianne Renee Eklund, Travis Tremane Gaskin, Litzy Gonzalez, Emma Paige Gordy, Kianna Elisa Hankinson, Chapman Trent Jones, Lauryn Denton Landrith, Katelyn Elaine Latham, Emma Grace Lewis, Weston Paul William McCravy, Abraham Mendoza, Noah Moore, Lauren Elizabeth Parramore, Ethan Bryce Thomas Randall, Lauren Eugenia Ross, Lindsey Frances Ross, Akira Kelashia Sanders, Caitlyn Skye Satterfield, Patrick Andrew Smathers, Jason Lamar Stribble, Ashley Nicole Timmerman, Arizbeth Milagros Vasquez, Yoselin Vivanco, Caviseis Isahiah Depaul White, Chevney Eriunna Williams, Jadacuz M. Williams

12th grade

All A: Miguel Angel Alfaro Reyes, Zack Michael Amerson, Parker Benjamin Boggs, Julia Christine Boone, Hendrik Booraem, Anna Grace Brock, Danayah Coley, Ashley Marie Dadak, Kierdyn Heather Davis, Celeste Ashley Gorman, Isabella Alexis Hall, Noah Roger Hamilton Hall, Austin Wayne Harvley, Ny’Tavian Donnell Haynes, Allison Ryanne Jordan, Chloe Olivia Kirby, Taylor Marie Kirkland, Lauren Michelle Knierim, Gabrielle Suzanne Larsen, Neydy Aracely Leonardo, Alyssa Lauren Lindley, Laura Anne Lyerly, Amber Marie McCombs, Michael Ryan McLeod, Reagan Hayes Melton, William Bellamy Miller, Koby Lafette Moore, Jade Tamara Moran, Annika Wright Patterson, Rachel Elizabeth Peeler, Nicholas Chase Phillips, Edward Watson Reyes, Chandler Payton Rodriguez, Benjamin Carson Ross, Brooke Kristina Ruhoff, Taniyah Shanell Searles, Jaberiea Rena Settles, Savannah Nicole Shirley, Jason Matthew Starling, Stone Trevor Strickland, Makayla Ayanna Williams,

All A/B: Dylon Austin Amerson, Gryphon Ray Balentine, Joseph Harrison Bryant, Phillip Braeden Burton, Pilar Anese Calhoun, Matthew Dylan DeLoach, Alyssa Danielle Derrick, Sean Riley Duncan, Christian Jacob Evans, Berenice Flores, Kunterrious Tayvon Goode, Ethan Daniel Gorton, Bryanna Angel Hall-Lott, Nicholas Jordan Hernandez-Sheetz, Carliann Sharee Hester, Maurice James Lee Holman, Jor’daeja My’asia Jordan, MacKenzie Marie Kirkland, Breondra Kania Mason, Emily Marie McMahon, Ashlyn Elizabeth Miller, Javette Myandra Minyard, Noel Tucker Moss, Ladaisha Ammonie Parks, Colby Alvin Pope, Cadarria Quashalay Price, Brayden Davis Ridge, Timber Dawn Scott, Alissa Hope Sears, Job Simon, Jacob Webster Slay, Timothy Lee Sprowl, Malik Tale’b Taylor, Nathaniel Gage Timmerman, Austin Tylar Tran, Isabel Suzanne Williams, Joseph Alexander Young.

Emily Pridmore Inducted into The Honor Society of Phi Kappa Phi

Emily Pridmore of Ninety Six, South Carolina, was recently initiated into The Honor Society of Phi Kappa Phi, the nation’s oldest and most selective all-discipline collegiate honor society. Pridmore was initiated at College of Charleston.

Pridmore is among approximately 30,000 students, faculty, professional staff and alumni to be initiated into Phi Kappa Phi each year. Membership is by invitation only and requires nomination and approval by a chapter. Only the top 10 percent of seniors and 7.5 percent of juniors are eligible for membership. Graduate students in the top 10 percent of the number of candidates for graduate degrees may also qualify, as do faculty, professional staff and alumni who have achieved scholarly distinction.

Merrywood Elementary: 3rd Quarter Honor Roll

FIRST GRADE:

Principal’s Honor Roll: Logan Andrews, Aiden Ashley, Layla Brown, Kylee Cade, Jha’Vel Culbreath, Isabella Din, Martavion Fossett, Se’Maj Gordon, Hannah Gunter, Haven Johnson, Landin Lee, Jenna Leggieri, Mia Lopez, Bella Lowicz, Sebastian Lowicz, Victoria Malone, Jazlyn Martin, Jaiden Mattison, Mahniya Moss, Jamar Norman, Lex Petroski, Jessie Pineda-Rivera, Ava Pressley, Riley Purvis, Beautyana Reid, Max Rice, Lewis Rogers, Jackson Scates, Gabriel Scruggs, Caden Smith, Braylen Surrett, Avree Ward, Jakiaha Waters, Kylen Young

(No A/B in first grade)

SECOND GRADE:

Principal’s Honor Roll: Vera Abercrombie, Ellie Cate Adcox, Will Alexander, Raven Anderson, Nicholas Arias, Bailey Bolton, Joshua Bowman, Madilyn Boyce, Beckam Cabe, Anna Brooke Cadden, Wells Calhoun, Antonio Cannady, Shayna Claphan, Kaylen Cooper, Kendra Crenshaw, Zy’Aveion Dowdy, Trinity Elmore, Lanee Elrod, Mayce Godfrey, Hailey Gomez-Pedroza, Nathaniel Green, Amos Hall, Kailey Holcombe, Jaeden Holmes, Will Hudson, Chyna Johnson, Amalie Jones, Mai Kawakami, Jeremiah Knight, Anna Grace McConnell, Ellie McDaniel, Gracey Montag, Wy’Kevia Moore, Leonnissa Pugh, Abigai Ramirez Moreno, Za’Mere Rapp, Ava Rodriguez, McKenley Taylor, La’Darian Simpson, Sydney Timmerman, Allison Vazquez-Ortega, Sharee Ward, Brody White, Olivia Williams, Nathan Wood, Kellar Wright

All A/B: Dulce Adelaido, Aubree Almazan-Pedroza, Jordyn Bell, Daiveon Hamilton, Joselyn Flores-Ranazahure, Jeremiah Fuller, Brandon Hernandez-Maranon, Landon Knight, Michael Martin, Jaylynn McDonald, Kimora Moore, Sophia Pedroza-Gonzalez, Connor Pressley, Jacob Vera, Lesane West, Malaki Williams, Cayden Wilson

THIRD GRADE:

Principal’s Honor Roll: Julian Coates, Lilly Hicks, Grayson Hines, Nathyn Uldrick, Walker Weathers, J’Miahs Wright, Ava Young, Sophia Zarate Ricardo

All A/B: Tyler Andrews, Ny’Teria Arnold, Kylie Avey, Dana Burton, Hayden Carpenter, Kelia Clark, McKenna Goldman, Alaijah Gordon, Grady Hadd, Leilani Hernandez, Andrew Hines, Sophia Kingsbury, Christian Koerber, Kaylee Lake, Getsemani Lara-Santiago, Zhihao Li, Bradley Lubich, Serenitee Martin, Jose Martinez Castro, Ellice Middleton, Chloe Montjoy, Shelby Neel, Cami Poore, D’askius Rappley, Lily Claire Rice, Alyssa Richardson, Max Sanchez, Charles Scott, Ella Shedd, Lauren Sweezy, Kiara Young

FOURTH GRADE:

Principal’s Honor Roll: Mariyah Carroll, Kelbe Clark, Makayla Childs, Blake Dorn, Campbell Driver, Mac Duffie, Sai Gurram, John Michael Hames, Hana Kawakami, Alexia Karademitros, Sarah Lubich, Bradlee McCaslan, Bryson McCurry, Summer Morton, Camden Nave, Maily Ngo, Piper Petroski, Harper Timmons, Erin Turner, Charleigh White, Khyheem Williams

All A/B: Austin Bell, Omari Bennett, Cheyenne Calhoun, Emily Christian, Alexander Cross, Ella Din, Jennica Chrisley, Brayan Flores, Sophie Fulmer, Marlene Hall, Marcus Johnson, Elizabeth Lake, Ryan McCalla, Hayes McDade, Tinaeja Morton, Alexa Parks, Aniyah Rucker, Jordyn Sanders, Sadie Smith, Sykes Vines, Kemarius Wardlaw, Kamryn Williams, Asher Wood, Max Workneh

FIFTH GRADE:

Principal’s Honor Roll: Tabitha Anderson, Ke’Arie Bishop, Caitlin Collins, Robert Crosby, Samuel Fulmer, Markevious Hamilton, Ja’veon Lagroon, Sam Smith, Mi’Juel Sprowl, Xavier Talley, Jayden Uldrick

All A/B: Jamere Anderson, Graham Brazill, Daniel Duran Ibarra, Franklin Ellison, Javon Griffin, Judah Hall, Riser Hodges, Kimberly Lopez Rojas, Desarae Moore, Fenway Mundy, Zachary Rapley, Haliegh Rehrer, Egypt Robinson, Kelsey Robinson, Bailey Shedd, Chasity Smith, Destiny Smith, Everett Smith, Myles White, Ar’rihhnah Wilson

DISTRICT 50’S MARCH TERRIFIC KIDS

Rice: Pre-K: Richie Ibarra, Cameron Justice, Cameron Spencer, Tori Reese; Kindergarten: Jessie Byrum, Daniel Orihuela, Maddison Wilson, Brooklynne Halcombe; First Grade: Emily Sak, Elaisah Ryans, Jackson Woodward, Sarai Byrd; Second Grade: Lilly Timms, Keziah Cosom, Jeremy Smith, Qazari Smith; Third Grade: Destiny Collins, Cameren Quarles, Bryson Shirk, Tylyrica Vinson, David Sharpe; Fourth Grade: Shatoya Cleveland, Madison Barbour, Aaden Hearst, Chelley Davis; Fifth Grade: I‘Brie Deal, Isabella Mosley, Maggie Zhao

Early Childhood Center: Za‘Nicia Callaham, Kamron Cunningham, Londyn Nicholson, Seth Washington, Rylan Saxon, Shniya Lipford, Ashlin Gilchrist, Shikair Dennis, Madilyn Tolbert, Marilyn Martinez Vargas, Miguel Hernandez, Kivi Robinson

Woodfields: Kindergarten: Bentley Todd, TaLana Lewis, Jocelyn Medrano Pulido, Claire Hinen; First Grade: Kendyll Hughes, Ke‘Niyus Rayford, Emma Horton, Jariah Elgin, Kemar Tompkins; Second Grade: Naomi Holt, Gary Casi, Alijah Barnes, Leland Broome; Third Grade: Yoseph Binoya, Natali Hernandez, Donovan Moran, Zoey Norman; Fourth Grade: Eriyunna Terry, Natalia Nunez, Keaton Boswell, K‘Zera Middleton, Jahnea Holloway, Pricila Perez; Fifth Grade: Maddie Jones, MiAsia Calhoun, Madison Jones, Amerie Nickles, Kasden Martin, Alex Torres

Springfield: Kindergarten: Keirah Brooks, Greyson Hinton; First Grade: Carsyn Hackett, Wade Maughon, Landon Rosa, Nathalie Echeverria; Second Grade: Haylie Rivera, Katherine Brown, Gretel Mendez Nota;Third Grade: Josie-Beth Kelley, Maddison Terry, Sky Gilchrist, Kaden Rymszewicz; Fourth Grade: Sariya Covington, Ella Grace Hinton, Jocelyn Carter, Kaydence Fields; Fifth Grade: Aubry Scott, Marely Moran, Kate Bundrick, KieleeAnn Huizinga, Johan Hernandez

Hodges Elementary: Kindergarten: Ella Gonce, Landon Boone, Taliah Lewis; First Grade: Alex Bollinger, Harper Young, Rylee Clinkscales; Second Grade: Aiden Hall, Easton Powell, Mary Margaret Skinner; Third Grade: Addi Chapman, Da‘vion Chinn, Harley Fulmer; Fourth Grade: Haylee Reeves, Kylie Merritt, William Baker; Fifth Grade: Albany Griffin, Dan‘Travouis Williams, jake Moore, Saphera Clark

Pinecrest: Kindergarten: Zymir Kelly, Jayce Davies, Ja‘Maya Rushing; First Grade: Callie Tellock; Second Grade: Promise Payton; Third Grade: Eli Stroup, Tanner Talley, Meyssell Mora Flores; Fourth Grade: Jesus Gama, Lesly Jacome; Fifth Grade: E‘myla Middleton, Savannah Rice, Valeria Torres, Jamarion Jones

Lakeview: Kindergarten: Rylee McMahan, Hayden Shirley, Amari Williams; First Grade: Olivia Middleton, Lily Taylor, Elijah Bennett, Tahj Smith-Williams; Second Grade: Steven Moore, Aaliyah Marine, Eli Vahjen, Bentley Minick; Third Grade: Coby Scott, Jenna Adel Kamaldin, Peyton Patrick, Kara Taylor; Fourth Grade: Kimora Brown, Cheyenne Harrison, Helen Jones, Skyy Carroll; Fifth Grade: Natalie Lopez Perez, Michael Lowe, Cooper Johnson; MONT K3-K5: Dallas Quarles, Bennett Hjalmer, Naomi Earle; MONT 1st-3rd: Tamiya Brooks, Aubrey Boggs; MONT 1st-2nd: Macy Sowell; MONT 4th- 5th: Abigail Torgerson

Mathews: Kindergarten: Caydence McCord, Tarynne Jackson, Peyton Wise; First Grade: Allison Corona, Audrey Plyler, Lucas Duffie, Timo Mariscal-Olvera, Kaiden Hardy; Second Grade: Iyonna McDaniel, Axel Gomez, Kamy‘a Rosby, MiAngel Slappy; Third Grade: Ian Miller, Hailey Darnell, Jeremiah Jackson, NyKevious Robinson; Fourth Grade: Randall Moore, Aaron Villena, Kaden Pace, Kaden Cade; Fifth Grade: Cierra Bond, Jiana DeLeon, Shamyra Jackson, Levi Etheredge

Brewer Middle School Third Quarter Honor Roll

Sixth Grade

All A: Ericka Abrams, Gabriel Blizzard, McKenzie Bolton, Aina Brazil, Jamari Calhoun, Jasmine Capacio, Jasper Cobb, Lily Collins, Sydnee Cox, Charlotte Craig, Madden Craven, Nathan Cruz-Martinez, Avery Hadd, Jasmine Kinard, Isabelle Labounty, Livi Lawrence, Charlee Layland, Mary Peden Light, Riley Lyles, Gabbie Palmore. Elizabeth Polatty, Henry Puac-Mazariegos, Rachel Rusche, Mayte Sanchez-Castillejos, Braeden Scates, Walker Self, Lucy Smithdeal, Amber Thomas, Adain Tidwell, Allison Vargas-Luna, Bess Weiters, Mia Wilson, Anah Woods, Brenna Worthy

All A/B: Annabelle Arias, Dixie Barnett, Diego Barrera, Elizabeth Brewer, Haven Brinker, Abry Brown, T’nya Bryant, Anthony Burgos-Martinez, Abbey Callahan, Kaitlyn Clary, Macy Clem, Janelle Cuentes, Kyra Dansby, Logan Darnell, Emily Devore, Katelyn Duncan, William Etheridge Jr., Madison Forrester, Zakiya Fullwood, Jasmine Gary, Jermaine Hackett, Ashlee Hall, Zariah Hamilton, Hayden Hastings, Kiersten Helms, Roxanne Hernandez, Ansley Higginbotham, Jayda Johnson, Jaydin Johnson, Bria Jones, D’laziah Jones, Jacob Juarez, Liza Evans Justesen, Lily Lambert, Tommy Mariscal, Emoni Martin, Blair McClendon, Kalyna McLaren, Areyanna Moore, Laila Murray, Chandler Nash, Leah Newton, Amourie Nicolson, Brayden Peters, Alina Petroski, Anthony Poroj, Shmeer Robinson, Sydney Smith, Janeal Stevens, Gabbie Talley, Katelyn Taylor, Eboni Terry, Brecklyn Timmons, Catherine Todd, Lizbeth Velasco Azamar, Elisabeth Villfuerte, Ailyah Washington, Ajah Watson, Jade Williams, Kari Williams, Ke’marion Wideman, Azaia Woods, Arine Young, Dalia Zamora, Ethan Zenil Escobar

Seventh Grade

All A: Gresa, Bela, Brainna Booker, Hayden Darby, Lila Eisenreich, Laura Margaret Fennell, Thomas Goff, John Howard, Claire Hdson, Chloe Ison, Addison Manske, Kanaree McBride, Frederick McClendon, Leslie Merrill, Zoey Montgomery, Nina Moore, Desiree Morales, Jalece Morton, Emily Nelson, Samantha Parker, Emma Skinner, Kaylee Smith, Spencer Smith, Tatiyana Yeldell,

All A/B: Jacy Anderson, Keyon Austin, August Barlow, Millie Boyce, Makiyah Brownlee, Cameron Burgess, Kaleb Burton, Emily Carr, A’Nia Carroll, Saul Casas, Tiasia Childs, Jaterriah Cleveland, Shaneriah Cleveland, Emily Clinemyer, Devante’ Coleman, Addison Corley, Janelle Cruz, Banks Dahmer, Virginia Dalrymple, Carlie Edwards, Jasmine Fisher, Yanaria Frederick, Antonyo Freeman, Kaylice Gaines, Angel Gantt, Emori Garrett, Ja-Dyn Gilchrist, Kassidy Gravely, Marisa Hansen, Michelle Higginbotham, Jaden Hill, Peyton Hinton, Makyah Jackson, Azoria Jamison, Samyra Johnson, Morgan Jones, Juneycea Leak, Karlie Leopard, Olivia Lyle, Natalee Makl, Javaria Martin, Meg Mauldin, Kaitlin Maye, Rylee McManus, Chelsie Mora, Aubrey Nicholson, Darsh Patel, Estefany Pena-Lopez, Christian Phelps, Emma Phillips, Claire Poole, Ella Poore, Jasmine Richardson, Brooke Rodgers, Brandon Searles, Christopher Smith, Jarratt Smith, McKenzie Smith, Savannah Smith, Terriana Thompson, Pharelle Warren, Owen Whittington, Aliah Williams, Bri’nya Williams, Zacharius Wilson-Payne

Eighth Grade

All A: Alya Abdelwahab, Emma Arnold, Kwasi Boyd, Whitney Brown, Addi Carpenter, Fernando Castillo, Leah Christopher, Emma Collins, Madison Crocker, Honesty Cunningham, Jayro De Los Santos, Jenna Dubose, Hanna Eppley, Riley Evans, Thomas Gilbert, Kemberly Jenkins, Aaja Jones, Molly Kaperman, Tereza Karademtros, Sophia Lai, Gracie Lawrence, Lexi Layland, Claire Leuthner-Barrineau, Francesca Lopes, Katherine McDevitt, Sanaa Murray, Gabrielle Oaks, Adam Prince, Klaire Rice, Stella Self, Olivia Stabler, Margaret Stevens, Lucas Tallent, Karoline Trapnell, Ajelet Vargas-Luna, Katie Vaughn, Gicel Verdeflor, Anna-Kaye Williams, Isabella Williams

All A/B: Kemarion Aiken, Gabrielle Barnette, Robin Boyd, Elizabeth Cox, Kameron Coleman, Jyasia Conway, Katara Crawford, Calvin Edwards, Malik Freeman, Kaydence Glanton, Eric Gonzales, Sean Graeber, Toricious Griffin, Braxton Hill, Rosalyn Hurley, Cami Isbell, Rilee James, Tyler Jenkins, Claudia Jensen, Pedro Landeros, Anna Linsenbigler, Luis Lopez, Celeste Lydic, Sadie McCrea, Destiny Moore, Brook Navey, Victor Orhuela, Jaylin Palmore, Yasmin Parker, Nyajia Parks, Seth Reynolds, Emily Rodgers, Blaise Schultz, Yareli Solis-Lopez, Ashlyn Stalcup, Jayla Stevens, Millie Stevens, Saniyah Strong, Mariah Thompson, Image Tolbert, Lauren Walker, Erianna Wardlaw, Candace Williams, Ta’Kaysha Williams, Julie Yarochowicz

Hite inducted into Bachman Honor Society

The Bachman Honor Society was founded on March 15, 1962 by a group of faculty who were members of Phi Beta Kappa and others who were deeply committed to fostering high standards of scholarship.

The society is named for the Reverend John Bachman, churchman and scholar and the main guiding force in the founding of Newberry College.Each year the Society inducts new members from the top eight percent of the Senior Class. This year twelve seniors have been named Bachman Honor Scholars. Along with their membership certificate, inductees into the Society will receive Scarlet and Gray honor cords to be worn at commencement, designating them as Bachman Honor Scholars. The cords will be presented at Commencement Rehearsal.

Peyton Hite, an English/Education major from Ninety Six, is a member of Sigma Tau Delta, English Honors Society. He has maintained a 4.0 GPA while being a 4-year member of the Newberry College football team. Each summer throughout college, he has volunteered to serve as a counselor at Palmetto Boys State, where he mentored rising high school seniors.

After graduating in May, Peyton will work at Laurens High School where he will teach and also coach football. He plans to obtain Masters and Doctorate degrees in educational leadership with hopes of becoming a high school principal or a superintendent.

Caldwell Awarded Palmetto Gold Scholarship

The Palmetto Gold Scholarship, sponsored by the South Carolina Nurses Foundation, is given annually to a student who demonstrates leadership, and promotes the profession of nursing in a positive way with a promise of excellence by achieving a high level of academic success. The Palmetto Gold Scholarship for 2019 goes to Taylor Caldwell of Prosperity, SC.